E1MG-LX-OM

E1MG-LX-OM – SFP 1000BASE-LX Transceiver is 100% compatible with Brocade and comes with lifetime warranty. Free shipping from Miami, Florida.

E1MG-LX-OM - CO

E1MG-LX-OM – Brocade Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP optic SMF, LC connector, optical monitoring capable. For distances up to 10km.

 

E1MG-LX-OM-CO

100% Brocade Compatible
1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km optical monitoring transceiver
High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification